FETTER

Listen on BANDCAMP or SOUNDCLOUD

For booking inquiries: fettermusic@gmail.com

POSTPONED
15 March (TBD) - Onion City Film Festival (Expanded Cinema/Music Performance) - Chicago
21 March - The Hideout - Chicago
27 March - Cafe Mustache - Chicago

2020
4 February - The Empty Bottle - Chicago
26 January - Neobeat (as Andlace) - Chicago
24 January - MARZ Community Brewing - Chicago

2019
27 December - Red Rum - Bellingham, WA
23 November - Links Hall - Chicago
16 November - Outer Sound (as Andlace) - Chicago
9 September - House of Heavy Petting - Chicago
28 September - Outer Sound (as Andlace) - Chicago
30 August - Co-Prosperity Sphere - Chicago
26 August - Red Light Radio (DJ set) - Amsterdam
21 August - Le Ball des Meduses (Meduse MagiQ) - Saint-Hippolyte-Du-Fort
3 August - The Sick Muse Release Party - Chicago
26 July - Outer Sound (as And Lace) - Chicago
7 July - No Nation - Chicago
26 June - Resonance Series, Hideout – Chicago
1 June - Pop’s Nice, Café Mustache - Chicago
1 March - Hideout - Chicago
25 January - IRL - Chicago

2018
19 November - Red Light Radio (live) - Amsterdam
17 November - Forbidden City - Antwerp
12 November - Cafe Mustache - Chicago
21 October - Marz Community Brewing - Chicago
8 September - Marz Community Brewing - Chicago
26 August - Neobeat @ The Owl - Chicago
14 August - Happy Gallery - Chicago
6 July - The Shakedown - Bellingham
8 June - Butcher’s Tears - Amsterdam
24 May - Sugarfactory - Amsterdam
10 May - Ausland - Berlin
20 April - Oetinger Villa - Darmstadt
6 April - W139 - Amsterdam
1 April - Pressed - Ottawa
31 March - La Plante - Montreal
29 March - Trans-Pecos - Queens, New York
26 March - Pharmacy - Philadelphia
23 March - The Spot - Lafayette
22 March - The Hideout - Chicago
18 March - The Bell Jar - Toronto
23 February - Friday Nite @ Machinefabriek - Groningen
18 February - Winters Binnen - Amsterdam
17 February - De Ruimte - Amsterdam
26 January - Roodkapje - Rotterdam
20 January - Het Bos - Antwerp

2017
18 November - De Ruimte - Ghent
4 November - FOAM - Amsterdam
26 October - Butcher’s Tears - Amsterdam
15 September - Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ (support Perera Elsewhere) - Amsterdam
31 August - The Octopus Literary Salon - Oakland, CA, USA
25 August - The Alternative Library - Bellingham, WA, USA
23 August - HOGS - Portland, OR, USA
18 August - Hollow Earth Radio - Seattle, WA, USA
16 July - Papier Cafe’s Documenta Side Party - Kassel, DE
9 July - Kolonia Artystów - Gdańsk, PL
7 July - Letnie Pranie Mózgu - Bygdoszcz, PL
6 July - Ladom (LadoABC) - Warsaw, PL
5 July - Avoid Floating Gallery - Prague, CZ
3 July - Keith Bar - Berlin, DE
30 June - FRANK - Malmö, SE
22 June - H15 Scene - Copenhagen, DK
15 June - Sexyland - Amsterdam, NL
15 April - SOTU Festival (OCCII) - Amsterdam
13 April - West Germany - Berlin
12 April - O Tannenbaum - Berlin
31 March - Van Gogh Museum - Amsterdam
10 March - Tell Me Bar - Sofia, BG
17 February - Extrapool - Nijmegen
13 January - Euromoney (De Gym/OOST) - Groningen

2016
26 November - WORM - Rotterdam
21 October - Stubnitz - Hamburg
20 October - Sameheads - Berlin
16 October - Stellwerk - Kassel
14 October - Hoop - Den Haag (with Princess Century)
13 October - Wunderbar - Rotterdam
9 October - De Gym - Groningen (with Princess Century)
7 October - Hunter Tape Release Party @ OCCII - Amsterdam
5 October - Red Light Radio - Amsterdam
22 September - Paard van Troje - Den Haag (with Eartheater)
22 August - (A)void Floating Gallery - Prague
19 August - Festival Obnazeni - Chomutov
18 August - Kollektiv Cafe Kurbad - Kassel
14 July - New Conditions - Amsterdam
28 May - Büro für Bestimmte Dinge - Berlin
8 May - XB Liebig - Berlin
7 May - Frollein Langner - Berlin
27 February - Vechtclub XL - Utrecht
22 January - Dokzaal - Amsterdam
     
2015
19 December - De Lange Nacht van Radio Centraal - Antwerp
03 December - OT301 - Amsterdam (with Braids)
29 November - Pink House - Antwerp
21 November - Le Mini Who? Festival - Utrecht
09 November - Rotown - Rotterdam (with Braids)
01 November - Vrankrijk - Amsterdam
16 October - Het Syndicaat - The Hague
15 October - Recycleart - Brussels
03 October - Gifgrond - Tilburg
02 October - De Ruimte - Amsterdam
12 September - Night Soil - OT301 - Amsterdam
21 August - Party Mit Musik - Amsterdam
06 May - Westerliefde - Amsterdam (with Braids)
01 May - REWIRE Festival - The Hague
30 April - Concertgebouw de Vereeniging - Nijmegen
19 April - SOTU Festival - Amsterdam
25 February - OT301 - Amsterdam (with Weyes Blood)
18 January - Super T-Market II - Piet Hein Eek - Eindhoven

2014
23 November - WOW Amsterdam w/ Young Artfund Amsterdam
01 November - Museumnacht - Huis Marseille - Amsterdam
31 October - Butcher’s Tears - Amsterdam
14 September - Free Fringe Festival - De Nieuwe Anita - Amsterdam
02 August - De Nieuwe Anita - Amsterdam (with Young Magic)
07 July - Tivoli Vredenburg - Utrecht (with Julia Holter)
28 June - BERMUDA - Derde Wal - Nijmegen
01 June - Goleb - Amsterdam
29 May - Willing To Die, But Not of Boredom - Lost Property - Amsterdam
24 May - Dream to Noise - Bakkerij Castricum - Castricum, NL
03 May - BEDFORD - Madame Pompadour - Utrecht
02 April - Bright Lights, Big City - Melkweg - Amsterdam
29 March - Gaudeamus Muziekdag #3 - Utrecht
28 February - Iusedtothinkthatthedaywouldnevercome - Goleb - Amsterdam (with Shadowlust, Laser Poodle, Form a Log)
15 February - Percipi Art Project Space - Amsterdam
25 January - Goethe Institut - Amsterdam (with EASTER)

2013
19 December - Dokhuis Gallerie - Amsterdam
06 December - Super T-Market w/Tomoko Mukaiyama - Muziekgebouw - Amsterdam
30 November - Le Mini Who? Festival - Utrecht
28 November - W139 Gallery - Amsterdam
01 November - EXTRAPOOL - Nijmegen
02-08 November - Living Sculptures - Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam (installation, as Jessica Tucker)
01-03 November - Down the Rabbit Hole - De Lichtfabriek, Haarlem (visuals only, as Jessica Tucker)
13 October - OT301 - Amsterdam (with Amen Dunes)
01 September - OCCII - Amsterdam
02 August - Subbacultcha! HQ - Amsterdam